Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2019

Delta Prize

Mark P. Mobach (Recipient), 12 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

eTELEMED 2019 Best Paper Award

Herman de Vries (Recipient), Wim Kamphuis (Recipient), Hilbrand Oldenhuis (Recipient), Cees van der Schans (Recipient) & Robbert Sanderman (Recipient), 28 Feb 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Professor of the year 2019

L. Korevaar (Recipient), 20 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018

Best paper award

Talko Dijkhuis (Recipient), Ruby Otter (Recipient), Hugo Velthuijsen (Recipient) & Koen Lemmink (Recipient), 23 Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best Practise Innovation Regional Development in Europe

Willem Foorthuis (Recipient) & Hans Bergsma (Recipient), 22 Nov 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Design requirements for a BCSS on social skills for children ASD.

Bard Wartena (Recipient), Ivo Bril (Recipient) & Nick Degens (Recipient), 1 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Jaco den Dekker afstudeerprijd

Sandra Jorna-Lakke (Recipient), Bert Hofstra (Recipient) & Caroline Tan (Recipient), 8 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

RICS Course Accreditation

Jan Veuger (Recipient), 2018

Prize: National/international honour

File
2017

2017 Highly Commended Award

Jan Gerard Hoendervanger (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best Paper

Juliana Montoya Cardona (Recipient), 24 Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

FNV Scriptieprijs 2016

Petra Oden (Recipient), Esther Koning (Recipient) & Marc Dankbaar (Recipient), 22 Mar 2017

Prize: National/international honour

File

Hanseatic City Challenge

Michael Bosscher (Recipient), 16 Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016

Best dissertation Award ‘TulipMed Prijs voor Sportgeneeskunde 2016’

Anne Benjaminse (Recipient), 24 Nov 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Beste Marketing Studieboek 2016

Karel Jan Alsem (Recipient) & Erik Jan Kostelijk (Recipient), 6 Dec 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

COOC (Community of Open Online Course)

Ning Ding (Recipient), Sep 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Docent van het Jaar

Loes Damhof (Recipient), 5 Mar 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Experiment bevolkingsdaling

Elles Bulder (Recipient), 14 Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FNV scriptieprijs 2015

Petra Oden (Recipient), Ilona Pesman (Recipient) & Suzanne van der Woude (Recipient), 17 Feb 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Talma Eykman Award

Herman de Vries (Recipient), 21 Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best poster award - 3rd place 'To tell or not to tell'

Jacomijn Hofstra (Recipient), 17 Nov 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best poster award Rehabilitatiecongres - First price

Peter van der Ende (Recipient), 2015

Prize: National/international honour

File

Hogeronderwijs docent ISO

Rachel Kuijlenburg (Recipient), 30 Jan 2015

Prize: National/international honour

File
2014

Friedrich-Christoph-Dahlmann-Prize

Evert Bisschop Boele (Recipient), 25 Apr 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

H/Olive Award 2014

Rachel Kuijlenburg (Recipient), 4 Nov 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Olive Award

Rachel Kuijlenburg (Recipient), 30 Nov 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013

Best Paper Award

Alexander Grit (Recipient), 5 Jun 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Douglas Bennett Award

L. Korevaar (Recipient), 17 Apr 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Kerstin Eliasson Prize for Excellence in Master Research

Krista Pyykönen (Recipient), 19 Dec 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

NBN-Rabobank Scriptieprijs

Thecla Goossens (Recipient), 14 May 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

QUT Outstanding Thesis Award 2012

Corinne van Beilen (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012

Academie plaquette Rijksuniversiteit Groningen

Petra Oden (Recipient), 6 Sep 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2011

GasTerra Transitie Jaarprijs : Duurzame dorpen

Tineke van der Schoor (Recipient), 8 Jun 2011

Prize: National/international honour

2010

Gasterra Transitie Jaarprijs 2010

Jannie Rozema (Recipient), Mar 2010

Prize: National/international honour

File

“Highly Commended” Ph.D.

Alexander Grit (Recipient), 1 Jun 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2009

Cradle to Cradle "beauty" contest

Rob van Haren (Recipient), 1 Nov 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2008

Top publicatie SHARE

Marjolein Heijne (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2007

European Utility Award

Gerard Nanninga (Recipient), 4 Oct 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File
2006

Scriptieprijs 2005-2007 Stichting Volkshogescholen

Corinne van Beilen (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2005

NITPB proefschriftprijs

Margreet Luinge (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stichting Atze Spoorprijs

Margreet Luinge (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2000

European Health Promotion Award

Johan de Jong (Recipient), Sep 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1999

PREFFI Prize

Johan de Jong (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1994

Best Master thesis European Leisure Studies

Alexander Grit (Recipient), 5 Jul 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)