Find Prizes

2019

Delta Prize

Mark P. Mobach (Recipient), 12 Nov 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

university teacher
applied science
Netherlands
incentive
Research

eTELEMED 2019 Best Paper Award

Herman de Vries (Recipient), Wim Kamphuis (Recipient), Hilbrand Oldenhuis (Recipient), Cees van der Schans (Recipient) & Robbert Sanderman (Recipient), 28 Feb 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Professor of the year 2019

L. Korevaar (Recipient), 20 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2018

Best paper award

Talko Dijkhuis (Recipient), Ruby Otter (Recipient), Hugo Velthuijsen (Recipient) & Koen Lemmink (Recipient), 23 Mar 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best Practise Innovation Regional Development in Europe

Willem Foorthuis (Recipient) & Hans Bergsma (Recipient), 22 Nov 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Design requirements for a BCSS on social skills for children ASD.

Bard Wartena (Recipient), Ivo Bril (Recipient) & Nick Degens (Recipient), 1 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Jaco den Dekker afstudeerprijd

Sandra Jorna-Lakke (Recipient), Caroline Tan (Recipient) & Bert Hofstra (Recipient), 8 Dec 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

RICS Course Accreditation

Jan Veuger (Recipient), 2018

Prize: National/international honour

File
2017

2017 Highly Commended Award

Jan Gerard Hoendervanger (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best Paper

Juliana Montoya Cardona (Recipient), 24 Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

FNV Scriptieprijs 2016

Petra Oden (Recipient), Esther Koning (Recipient) & Marc Dankbaar (Recipient), 22 Mar 2017

Prize: National/international honour

File

Hanseatic City Challenge

Michael Bosscher (Recipient), 16 Jun 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2016

Best dissertation Award ‘TulipMed Prijs voor Sportgeneeskunde 2016’

Anne Benjaminse (Recipient), 24 Nov 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Beste Marketing Studieboek 2016

Karel Jan Alsem (Recipient) & Erik Jan Kostelijk (Recipient), 6 Dec 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

COOC (Community of Open Online Course)

Ning Ding (Recipient), Sep 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Docent van het Jaar

Loes Damhof (Recipient), 5 Mar 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Experiment bevolkingsdaling

Elles Bulder (Recipient), 14 Nov 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

experiment

FNV scriptieprijs 2015

Petra Oden (Recipient), Ilona Pesman (Recipient) & Suzanne van der Woude (Recipient), 17 Feb 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Talma Eykman Award

Herman de Vries (Recipient), 21 Jun 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best poster award - 3rd place 'To tell or not to tell'

Jacomijn Hofstra (Recipient), 17 Nov 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best poster award Rehabilitatiecongres - First price

Peter van der Ende (Recipient), 2015

Prize: National/international honour

File

Hogeronderwijs docent ISO

Rachel Kuijlenburg (Recipient), 30 Jan 2015

Prize: National/international honour

File
2014

Friedrich-Christoph-Dahlmann-Prize

Evert Bisschop Boele (Recipient), 25 Apr 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File
Acceptance

H/Olive Award 2014

Rachel Kuijlenburg (Recipient), 4 Nov 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Olive Award

Rachel Kuijlenburg (Recipient), 30 Nov 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2013

Best Paper Award

Alexander Grit (Recipient), 5 Jun 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Douglas Bennett Award

L. Korevaar (Recipient), 17 Apr 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Kerstin Eliasson Prize for Excellence in Master Research

Krista Pyykönen (Recipient), 19 Dec 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Music
Stockholm
Research Paper
Excellence

NBN-Rabobank Scriptieprijs

Thecla Goossens (Recipient), 14 May 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

QUT Outstanding Thesis Award 2012

Corinne van Beilen (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2012

Academie plaquette Rijksuniversiteit Groningen

Petra Oden (Recipient), 6 Sep 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2011

GasTerra Transitie Jaarprijs : Duurzame dorpen

Tineke van der Schoor (Recipient), 8 Jun 2011

Prize: National/international honour

2010

Gasterra Transitie Jaarprijs 2010

Jannie Rozema (Recipient), Mar 2010

Prize: National/international honour

File

“Highly Commended” Ph.D.

Alexander Grit (Recipient), 1 Jun 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2009

Cradle to Cradle "beauty" contest

Rob van Haren (Recipient), 1 Nov 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Beauty
honors and awards
Recycling
recycling
Phosphates
2008

Top publicatie SHARE

Marjolein Heijne (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2007

European Utility Award

Gerard Nanninga (Recipient), 4 Oct 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File
2006

Scriptieprijs 2005-2007 Stichting Volkshogescholen

Corinne van Beilen (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2005

NITPB proefschriftprijs

Margreet Luinge (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Stichting Atze Spoorprijs

Margreet Luinge (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

2000

European Health Promotion Award

Johan de Jong (Recipient), Sep 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1999

PREFFI Prize

Johan de Jong (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

1994

Best Master thesis European Leisure Studies

Alexander Grit (Recipient), 5 Jul 1994

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)